Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,33810,7742,00429015,42240,567
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs18,13911,2780002029,437
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,3979,2304,2756801,43921,409
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,6315,614192002528,689
Tremont Historical Societyths1,4571,723400353,219
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,181997000422,220
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml1,41815142600222,017
College of the Atlanticcoa7995413076121,656
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm6325588100751,346
Northeast Harbor Fleetnehflt273948900001,311
Bar Harbor Historical Societybhhs50261621101201,260
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm31861820026964
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia8528436000405
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca722000029
Totals46,17743,3547,438104117,455114,529