- Businesses (11)
- Events (22)
- Nature (1)
- Object (2)
- Organizations (144)
- Other (158)
- People (52)
- Places (83)
- Recreation (2)
- Structures (353)
- Vessels (6)
- Document✖
- Administrative Records (4)
- Advertising (12)
- Advertising Card (1)
- Brochure (8)
- Poster (3)
- Announcement (2)
- Certificate (2)
- Correspondence (11)
- Letter (9)
- Financial (5)
- Bookkeeping Record (5)
- Account Book (5)
- Ledger (5)
- Government (2)
- Regulation (2)
- Legal (151)
- Affidavit (2)
- Agreement (73)
- Contract (73)
- Lease (73)
- Deed (19)
- Legal Documents (57)
- List (2)
- Manuscript (1)
- Memorabilia (16)
- Album (14)
- Photograph Album (13)
- Scrapbook (1)
- Commemorative (1)
- Commemorative Plate (1)
- Other Documents (67)
- Permission (1)
- License (1)
- Program (12)
- Theater Program (1)
- Projection (361)
- Architectural Drawing (152)
- Plan (209)
- Recording (6)
- Audio Recording (5)
- Video Recording (1)
- Report (8)
- Annual Report (7)
- Reprographic Copy (1)
- Blueprint (1)
- Request (1)
- Invitation (1)
- Schedule (1)
- Timetable (1)
- Northeast Harbor✖
- 1830s (1)
- 1880s (12)
- 1890s (30)
- 1900s (62)
- 1910s (110)
- 1920s (57)
- 1930s (32)
- 1940s (30)
- 1950s (16)
- 1960s (11)
- 1970s (14)
- 1980s (20)
- 1990s (27)
- 2000s (37)
- 2010s (2)
- none (205)
A
Abram Gilpatrick (2)
Alfred Mullikin (7)
Alonzo J. Harriman, Associates
Alvah L. Reed (23)
Annie F. Hodgdon (3)
Ansel L. Manchester (13)
Arthur McFarland (2)
Asa Smallidge Knowles (1909-1990)
Association of the Union Church
B
Bowlers of the Neighborhood House
Brecher & Woodward Architects (3)
BSK (4)
Bunker & Savage Architects, Augusta, ME
C
Charles Simpson (5)
D
E
Edgar I. Lord (21)
Ernest Greene architect, New York
F
Frank Irving Cooper Associates
Frank Irving Cooper Corporation, Architects
Fred L. Savage (83)
Fred L. Savage, Edgar I. Lord (3)
Frost - Charles Sumner Frost (1856-1931)
G
George Fuller; Augustus and Danforth Manchester
George Savage (5)
Georgia A. Tracy (2)
Gertrude Fay (2)
H
Helen B. Graves (2)
I
J
J. D. Phillips (2)
J. Dorgis, R. Wilson, D. Sweet
Jacob S. Disston (2)
James H. Branscom, Mary Ella Branscom, Manson Manchester
James H. Falt (3)
James Sewall (2)
James Volney Righters Architects, Inc.
Jerome H. Knowles, Secretary of Neighborhood House (2)
Joseph Curtis, Robert Patterson
Joseph H. Curtis, Landscape Engineer & Gardner
Julia G. Manchester Gilpatrick (possible)
K
Knowles Company (3)
L
L. A. Wilson (2)
Landowners along Schuyler Road
Loren E. Kimball (7)
M
Maurice Burr (13)
Memorial Service for Robert R. Pyle (6)
Merritt T. Ober (3)
Minnie F. Manchester, Treasurer
Moore - Isaac Thomas Moore (1872-1963)
Mrs. William Rodman (Gertrude H.) Fay
N
Neighborhood House, Athletic Association (2)
none (174)
Northeast Harbor Tennis Club (4)
Northeast Harbor Village Improvement Society
O
Olmsted Brothers, Brookline, Mass. (2)
P
Peter Forbes and Associates (2)
Prentiss & Carlisle Co. & Maurice Burr
Putnam, Griswold, Wylde & Ames (3)
Q
Quentin E. Armstrong A.I.A. Architects
R
Ralph and Frank F. Stanley Hamor
Roc Caivano (30)
S
Saltonstall & Morton Architects
Secretary, Northeast Harbor Village Improvement Society
Sewer Cost Study Committee (SCSC)
T
The Neighborhood House and Athletic Association (6)
U
W
Whitman, Requardt & Smith, Engineers